Football
FootballThe Projector Tells the Truth Late: Brighton's Five Goals, One Glass of Beer, and the Courage Not to Look at the Table2026-10-20In the seventh minute I lifted the cup of tea to my lips. At that exact momen...
FootballFour Matches, One Counterfactual and the Invisible Ledger of the Transfer Market2026-10-18Fifty-nine minutes. The scoreline was irrelevant; every eye in the press box...
FootballHand Toward the Bench, a Bruise on the Wrist: Orkun Kökçü's Knock Is Minor, but Beşiktaş's Real Test Comes Against Trabzonspor2026-10-17The moment lasted only a few seconds on the broadcast. In the second half...
FootballAn Empty File Is Also News: The Uneven War of Information in the Transfer Market2026-10-17The morning after the Russia 2026 semi-final, a spreadsheet was open on my...
TournamentsView All ›
Bangladesh Premier Leagueban.1
90Matches10Teams
🏆 Champion:Bashundhara Kings·👑 Top scorer:Keagan Dolly(18)
FixturesRankings / StandingsStatistics
Bangladesh Championship Leagueban.2
92Matches10Teams
🏆 Champion:Chattogram City FC·
FixturesRankings / StandingsStatistics
Bangladesh Federation Cupban.cup
24Matches10Teams
🏆 Champion:Brothers Union·
FixturesRankings / StandingsStatistics
RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Bashundhara Kings18125141
Bashundhara Kings181251412
Abahani Limited Dhaka18114337
Abahani Limited Dhaka181143373
Fortis FC18105335
Fortis FC181053354
Bangladesh Police FC1869327
Bangladesh Police FC18693275
Mohammedan SC1865723
Mohammedan SC18657236
Rahmatganj MFS1865723
Rahmatganj MFS18657237
Brothers Union1845917
Brothers Union18459178
PWD SC1845917
PWD SC1845917RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Chattogram City FC18133242
Chattogram City FC181332422
City Club Dhaka18106236
City Club Dhaka181062363
Dhaka Wanderers Club1885529
Dhaka Wanderers Club18855294
Bangladesh Road Transport Corporation1876527
Bangladesh Road Transport Corporation18765275
Shuktara JS1874725
Shuktara JS18747256
Khelaghor SKS1866624
Khelaghor SKS18666247
Dhaka Rangers FC1865723
Dhaka Rangers FC18657238
Wari Club1856721
Wari Club1856721RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Brothers Union431010
Brothers Union4310101
Bashundhara Kings42208
Bashundhara Kings422082
Rahmatganj MFS41306
Rahmatganj MFS413062
Mohammedan SC42208
Mohammedan SC422083
Bangladesh Police FC42026
Bangladesh Police FC420263
PWD SC42026
PWD SC420264
Abahani Limited Dhaka41124
Abahani Limited Dhaka411244
Fortis FC41215
Fortis FC41215RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Manchester City5500815
Manchester City55008152
Arsenal5401412
Arsenal54014123
Brighton & Hove Albion53111110
Brighton & Hove Albion531111104
Brentford523069
Brentford5230695
Leeds United523049
Leeds United5230496
Liverpool523039
Liverpool5230397
Everton523039
Everton5230398
Hull City522128
Hull City522128RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Barcelona77002421
Barcelona770024212
Atletico Madrid7511916
Atletico Madrid75119163
Real Betis7511216
Real Betis75112164
Real Madrid75021015
Real Madrid750210155
Sevilla7412113
Sevilla74121136
Alaves7322511
Alaves73225117
Deportivo La Coruna7241210
Deportivo La Coruna72412108
Real Sociedad7313-410
Real Sociedad7313-410RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
AS Roma54101113
AS Roma541011132
Internazionale5410713
Internazionale54107133
Lazio5410513
Lazio54105134
Cagliari5401312
Cagliari54013125
AC Milan5320611
AC Milan53206116
Frosinone5311510
Frosinone53115107
Juventus5311410
Juventus53114108
Como5311310
Como5311310RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Borussia Dortmund4400712
Borussia Dortmund44007122
Bayern Munich43101210
Bayern Munich431012103
SC Freiburg4310910
SC Freiburg43109104
FC Augsburg421157
FC Augsburg4211575
Bayer Leverkusen421157
Bayer Leverkusen4211576
Mainz421147
Mainz4211477
SV Elversberg421117
SV Elversberg4211178
Werder Bremen421107
Werder Bremen421107RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
AS Monaco5410513
AS Monaco54105132
Lyon5320811
Lyon53208113
Paris FC5320511
Paris FC53205114
Lille5311410
Lille53114105
Stade Rennais5311-110
Stade Rennais5311-1106
Paris Saint-Germain522118
Paris Saint-Germain5221187
Angers521217
Angers5212178
Strasbourg521207
Strasbourg521207
FootballHansi Flick's Gamble: The Risk and Reality of Frenkie de Jong at Centre-BackBefore the Champions League league phase match against PSG, a scene at...
FootballStuttgart's man-marking and Simeone's warning: the six-win streak hiding Atletico's real vulnerabilityThe press room did not empty straight away. Notebooks were being zipped shut,...
FootballThe Discipline of the Null Result: The Report Football Refused to Let Me Write2:40 a.m., a flat in Valencia. Nine dimensions on the laptop screen, more tha...
FootballThe Sentence That Closed a Door — and the Door Benjamín Gil Walked ThroughThe press room in Mexico City was packed to the walls. The board sat in the...
FootballThe Projector Tells the Truth Late: Brighton's Five Goals, One Glass of Beer, and the Courage Not to Look at the TableIn the seventh minute I lifted the cup of tea to my lips. At that exact momen...
FootballAudero’s 7.1: A Rating of Praise, Incomplete Data and Rayo’s Box-Defence QuestionIn the 56th minute the ball came from the right. Francho Serrano’s cross,...
FootballReis's ‘No Excuses’ — The Pre-Derby Statement That Lifted Market Pressure Off the BoardThe press room usually tells more truth than the pitch, because the pitch onl...
FootballReal Madrid 4-1 Sevilla: Behind the Scoreline, a Broken Report and a Teenager's Added LoadThe scoreboard read 0-0 in the first half. Somewhere around the fortieth minu...
FootballThe Empty Payload: The Transfer Report That Looks Complete and Contains NothingLate on a January night a transfer brief landed on the desk in Liverpool....
FootballThe De Laurentiis ledger: is Napoli's decision made in the boardroom, not on the pitch?If Massimiliano Allegri walks out of the Maradona tunnel on Tuesday night...
FootballBoga's Return and Juventus's Incomplete List: A Squad Sheet Turned Mirror of MisinformationBefore any match, a squad list drops. Twenty-odd names on paper with shirt...
FootballHow Credible Is That Arsenal Win? The Process Crisis Hidden Behind the DeflectionSeventy minutes gone. The scoreboard at the City Ground still reads zero. The...
Football0.863 Per Match: The Number Inside Haaland's 120 Goals That Matters MoreThe moment I want to start with is not a goal. I was in the Etihad press box,...
FootballThe 75th Minute at Goodison: Martínez's Stretcher and the Gaps in the ReportIn the 75th minute the free-kick bent in on a left foot and dropped into the...
FootballThe Empty Payload: When the Silence of Sports Data Is Read as 'No Risk'The Empty Payload: When the Silence of Sports Data Is Read as 'No Risk' The...
FootballFour Matches, One Counterfactual and the Invisible Ledger of the Transfer MarketFifty-nine minutes. The scoreline was irrelevant; every eye in the press box...
FootballThe Crisis of Domain Misclassification in Article Analytics: Football Label on Tourism Content, a Call to Rebuild the Information ChainOn the night of August 2, 2026, something began with a single discrepancy. Ye...
FootballThe Baseline Boundary in Shanghai: Where Fokina's Nine-Match Run Could BreakIn the Shanghai Masters semifinal, Alejandro Fokina lost the first set and wo...
FootballFrom a Goebbels Comparison to Negreira: Inside Spanish Football's Governance CrisisThe word was already moving across reporters' screens outside the briefing ro...
FootballThe Match With No Record Still Lasts Ninety MinutesThe file opened and for a moment I thought I had opened the wrong one. Line...
FootballStuttgart's man-marking and Simeone's warning: the six-win streak hiding Atletico's real vulnerabilityThe press room did not empty straight away. Notebooks were being zipped shut,...
FootballThe Discipline of the Null Result: The Report Football Refused to Let Me Write2:40 a.m., a flat in Valencia. Nine dimensions on the laptop screen, more tha...
FootballThe Sentence That Closed a Door — and the Door Benjamín Gil Walked ThroughThe press room in Mexico City was packed to the walls. The board sat in the...
FootballThe Projector Tells the Truth Late: Brighton's Five Goals, One Glass of Beer, and the Courage Not to Look at the TableIn the seventh minute I lifted the cup of tea to my lips. At that exact momen...
FootballAudero’s 7.1: A Rating of Praise, Incomplete Data and Rayo’s Box-Defence QuestionIn the 56th minute the ball came from the right. Francho Serrano’s cross,...
FootballReis's ‘No Excuses’ — The Pre-Derby Statement That Lifted Market Pressure Off the BoardThe press room usually tells more truth than the pitch, because the pitch onl...
FootballReal Madrid 4-1 Sevilla: Behind the Scoreline, a Broken Report and a Teenager's Added LoadThe scoreboard read 0-0 in the first half. Somewhere around the fortieth minu...
FootballThe Empty Payload: The Transfer Report That Looks Complete and Contains NothingLate on a January night a transfer brief landed on the desk in Liverpool....
FootballThe De Laurentiis ledger: is Napoli's decision made in the boardroom, not on the pitch?If Massimiliano Allegri walks out of the Maradona tunnel on Tuesday night...
FootballBoga's Return and Juventus's Incomplete List: A Squad Sheet Turned Mirror of MisinformationBefore any match, a squad list drops. Twenty-odd names on paper with shirt...
FootballHow Credible Is That Arsenal Win? The Process Crisis Hidden Behind the DeflectionSeventy minutes gone. The scoreboard at the City Ground still reads zero. The...
Football0.863 Per Match: The Number Inside Haaland's 120 Goals That Matters MoreThe moment I want to start with is not a goal. I was in the Etihad press box,...
FootballThe 75th Minute at Goodison: Martínez's Stretcher and the Gaps in the ReportIn the 75th minute the free-kick bent in on a left foot and dropped into the...
FootballThe Empty Payload: When the Silence of Sports Data Is Read as 'No Risk'The Empty Payload: When the Silence of Sports Data Is Read as 'No Risk' The...
FootballFour Matches, One Counterfactual and the Invisible Ledger of the Transfer MarketFifty-nine minutes. The scoreline was irrelevant; every eye in the press box...
FootballThe Crisis of Domain Misclassification in Article Analytics: Football Label on Tourism Content, a Call to Rebuild the Information ChainOn the night of August 2, 2026, something began with a single discrepancy. Ye...
FootballThe Baseline Boundary in Shanghai: Where Fokina's Nine-Match Run Could BreakIn the Shanghai Masters semifinal, Alejandro Fokina lost the first set and wo...
FootballFrom a Goebbels Comparison to Negreira: Inside Spanish Football's Governance CrisisThe word was already moving across reporters' screens outside the briefing ro...
FootballThe Match With No Record Still Lasts Ninety MinutesThe file opened and for a moment I thought I had opened the wrong one. Line...
